Calendar

Loading Events

March 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

8:30 am Y6-Y11 Police Safety Assembly at Bateman Street

2:00 pm Reception, Y1 & Y2 – Blaze, Retire Guide Dog Visit

Y6 – Duxford Imperial War Museum Trip

4:00 pm SWPA Disco – Reception to Year 6

8:40 am Reverend Beckett Assembly – St Paul’s Road

29
1

Book Week – Saint Paul’s Road

Book Week – Saint Paul’s Road

2:00 pm Theatre of Widdershins for R > Y6

2:00 pm The Perse Science Quiz 2020

Book Week – Saint Paul’s Road

Book Week – Saint Paul’s Road

Year 11 Spanish Revision Course

World Book Day (Dress Up) – Saint Paul’s Road

Book Week – Saint Paul’s Road

Year 11 Spanish Revision Course

Year 11 Spanish Revision Course

Year 11 Spanish Revision Course

Year 11 Spanish Revision Course

STEM Week – Saint Paul’s Road

STEM Week – Bateman Street

STEM Week – Saint Paul’s Road

STEM Week – Bateman Street

10:30 am Reception & Y1 – Car Building And Racing At Station Road

STEM Week – Saint Paul’s Road

STEM Week – Bateman Street

Y9 – Bletchley Park Trip

STEM Week – Saint Paul’s Road

STEM Week – Bateman Street

1:00 pm Reception, Y1 & Y2 – Matt Rothwell, Astronomer Visit

STEM Week – Saint Paul’s Road

STEM Week – Bateman Street

14
15

8:30 am Y10 & Y11 National Citizen Service Assembly

8:30 am Y10 & Y11 National Citizen Service Assembly

9:00 am Y11 – Wicken Fen Field Trip

9:00 am Y9 Imperial War Museum (TBC)

2:00 pm Year 3 and 4 Musical Performance

2:00 pm Year 3 and 4 Musical Performance

3:00 pm Y8 Parents Evening

8:30 am Year 6 Trip – Madingley Cemetery

8:40 am Reverend Beckett St Paul’s Road

21
22
23

1:30 pm Easter Service – Saint Andrew The Great Church (service 2pm)

End of Lent Term

Last day of Lent Term

3:00 pm Reception, Y1 & Y2 – Spring Celebration

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

Easter Break

+ Export Events